Is Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic prebiotic fiber
organic prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydro Beef (Tm), Protein (Grass-fed), Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Cashew (Ground), Mct Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Glutamine, Produra (Tm), Bacillus Coagulans-probiotic, Vanilla Extract, Hazelnut Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains: Coconut, Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Tested Free From Hormones & Antibiotics, (Pasture Fed Cows), Contains: Coconut, Tree Nuts, Contains: Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Tested Free From Hormones & Antibiotics, (Pasture Fed Cows)
Check Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Julian Bakery Grass Fed Beef Paleo® Protein Bar Vanilla Pudding -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


