Is Julian Bakery InstaKetones® Protein Bar Orange Burst -- 12 Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg white powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Powder, Organic Soluble Tapicoa Fiber (Prebiotic), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Beta Hydroxybutyrate (Bhb), Amino Acid Blend (L-taurine, L-tyrosine, L-leucine), Calcium, Sodium, Citric Acid, Orange Extract, Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Contains: Eggs Contains: Eggs Contains:

Check Julian Bakery InstaKetones® Protein Bar Orange Burst -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery InstaKetones® Protein Bar Orange Burst -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item