Is Julian Bakery InstaKetones® Protein Bar Orange Burst -- 12 Bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic soluble tapicoa fiber
organic soluble tapicoa fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White Powder, Organic Soluble Tapicoa Fiber (Prebiotic), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Beta Hydroxybutyrate (Bhb), Amino Acid Blend (L-taurine, L-tyrosine, L-leucine), Calcium, Sodium, Citric Acid, Orange Extract, Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Contains: Eggs Contains: Eggs Contains:
Check Julian Bakery InstaKetones® Protein Bar Orange Burst -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery InstaKetones® Protein Bar Orange Burst -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Julian Bakery InstaKetones® Protein Bar Orange Burst -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


