Is Julian Bakery Keto Thin Bread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Blanched Almond Flour, Organic Cage Free Whole Eggs, Butter, Cream Cheese, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda.
Check Julian Bakery Keto Thin Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery Keto Thin Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Julian Bakery Keto Thin Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


