Is Julian Bakery, Paleo Bread, Cinnamon, Raisin Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Purified Water, Coconut Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Psyllium Seed Powder, Raisins, Cinnamon, Apple Cider Vinegar, Potassium Bi-carbonate (Leavening), Stevia, Sea Salt
Check Julian Bakery, Paleo Bread, Cinnamon, Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery, Paleo Bread, Cinnamon, Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


