Is Julian Bakery PALEO Protein Bar, Almond Fudge, 12 Bars, 2.0 oz (56.3 g) Each Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate extract

chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydro Beef (Tm), Protein (Grass-fed), Organic Prebiotic Fiber (From Tapioca), Blanched Almonds (Ground), Organic Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Chocolate Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains: Coconut, Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Tested Free From Hormones & Antibiotics, (Pasture Fed Cows), Contains: Coconut, Tree Nuts, Contains: Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Tested Free From Hormones & Antibiotics, (Pasture Fed Cows)

Check Julian Bakery PALEO Protein Bar, Almond Fudge, 12 Bars, 2.0 oz (56.3 g) Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery PALEO Protein Bar, Almond Fudge, 12 Bars, 2.0 oz (56.3 g) Each is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast