Is Julian Bakery Paleo Protein Bar Chocolate Brownie - 12 - 2.12 oz (60 g) Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white protein

egg white protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Protein, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Produra (Probiotic), Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit)

Check Julian Bakery Paleo Protein Bar Chocolate Brownie - 12 - 2.12 oz (60 g) Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery Paleo Protein Bar Chocolate Brownie - 12 - 2.12 oz (60 g) Bars is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast