Is Julian Bakery Paleo Protein™ Egg White Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 30 Servings Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg white protein

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Protein, Natural Cinnamon Roll Flavor (Cinnamon & Vanilla Extract), Luo Han Guo Extract 25% (Monk Fruit), Produra (Tm), Bacillus Coagulans, Salt, Contains: Eggs

Check Julian Bakery Paleo Protein™ Egg White Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery Paleo Protein™ Egg White Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go