Is Julian Bakery Pro Granola Espresso Cluster 17 9 oz 510 g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg white powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Powder, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber (Prebiotic), Espresso Flavor, Mct Powder, Ground Espresso, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Unrefined Virgin Organic Coconut Oil, Aakg (L-arginine Akg), Produra (Probiotic), Purcal Organic Caffeine (From Green Coffee Bean), Monk Fruit Extract, Contains: Eggs, Coconut, Caffeine 100, Blueberries Not Included

Check Julian Bakery Pro Granola Espresso Cluster 17 9 oz 510 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery Pro Granola Espresso Cluster 17 9 oz 510 g is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go