Is Julian Bakery Pro Granola Espresso Cluster 17 9 oz 510 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg white powder
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White Powder, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber (Prebiotic), Espresso Flavor, Mct Powder, Ground Espresso, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Unrefined Virgin Organic Coconut Oil, Aakg (L-arginine Akg), Produra (Probiotic), Purcal Organic Caffeine (From Green Coffee Bean), Monk Fruit Extract, Contains: Eggs, Coconut, Caffeine 100, Blueberries Not Included
Check Julian Bakery Pro Granola Espresso Cluster 17 9 oz 510 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery Pro Granola Espresso Cluster 17 9 oz 510 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Julian Bakery Pro Granola Espresso Cluster 17 9 oz 510 g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


