Is Julian Bakery Pro Granola, Peanut Butter Cluster Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg white powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Powder, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic Natural Sesame Seeds, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber (prebiotic), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Black Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Peanuts, Egg.

Check Julian Bakery Pro Granola, Peanut Butter Cluster against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julian Bakery Pro Granola, Peanut Butter Cluster is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping