Is Julian Bakery Pro Granola Vanilla Cinnamon Cluster Vegan?

Description
Vanilla-cinnamon clusters offer a warm, sweet spice and a crunchy, chunky texture that holds in milk. Commonly used as cereal, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and flavor, occasional excessive sweetness, inconsistent cluster size, and packaging concerns affecting freshness and mixed opinions on value and longevity.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg white powder
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-cinnamon clusters offer a warm, sweet spice and a crunchy, chunky texture that holds in milk. Commonly used as cereal, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and flavor, occasional excessive sweetness, inconsistent cluster size, and packaging concerns affecting freshness and mixed opinions on value and longevity.
Ingredients
Egg White Powder, Organic Digestive Resistant Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Cinnamon (ceylon), Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Produra� (bacillus Coagulans). Contains: Eggs, Coconut.
Check Julian Bakery Pro Granola Vanilla Cinnamon Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery Pro Granola Vanilla Cinnamon Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Julian Bakery Pro Granola Vanilla Cinnamon Cluster is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


