Is Julian's® Recipe Butter & Garlic Baguette Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter preparation
- butter
- garlic butter 18
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baguette (Wheat Flour, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Yeast, Salt, Rye Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten), Garlic Butter 18% (Butter Preparation): (Butter [Milk], Onions, Garlic, Salt, Potato and/or Tapioca Starch, Parsley, Citric Acid, Natural Garlic Flavor)
Check Julian's® Recipe Butter & Garlic Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian's® Recipe Butter & Garlic Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Julian's® Recipe Butter & Garlic Baguette is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


