Is Julian's Recipe Butter & Garlic Traditional Baguette, Butter & Garlic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural garlic flavor

natural garlic flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAGUETTE (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, YEAST, SALT, RYE FLOUR, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR), GARLIC BUTTER 18% (BUTTER PREPARATION) (BUTTER [MILK], ONIONS, GARLIC, SALT, POTATO AND TAPIOCA STARCH, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR).

Check Julian's Recipe Butter & Garlic Traditional Baguette, Butter & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping