Is julians Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, maize starch, soy flour, tapioca starch, rice flour, vegetable oil, raising agents (501, 500), yeast stabiliser (415), sugar, sa this product contains soy. proudly baked in a totally gluten free environment by ulian's gluten free, 59 jersey street, hornsby nsw 207 hone: 02 9482 9317 made in australia from at least 65% australian ingredi

Check julians against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? julians | Spoonful