Is Julia's Pantry Ginger Bread Pancake Mix, 10 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- all purpose flour
all purpose flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Purpose Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter Powder, Dried Molasses, Baking Powder, Ground Cinnamon, Ginger, Allspice, Baking Soda And Sea Salt
Check Julia's Pantry Ginger Bread Pancake Mix, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julia's Pantry Ginger Bread Pancake Mix, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Julia's Pantry Ginger Bread Pancake Mix, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


