Is Julies Blackberry Ice Cream Sorbet Bars - 10 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blackberry flavor
natural blackberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Blackberries (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Red Beet Juice Concentrate (Organic), Color, Natural Blackberry Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic), Guar Gum (Organic), Citric Acid, Pectin
Check Julies Blackberry Ice Cream Sorbet Bars - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julies Blackberry Ice Cream Sorbet Bars - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Julies Blackberry Ice Cream Sorbet Bars - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


