Is Julies Organic Fudge Bar - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Compact single-serve bars deliver a dense, creamy fudge flavor with a smooth, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly use them as grab-and-go snacks, portioned dessert servings, or quick sweet treats paired with coffee. Reviewer themes often cite consistent taste, convenient single-serve size, and occasional softness noted when exposed to warm conditions.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Compact single-serve bars deliver a dense, creamy fudge flavor with a smooth, slightly chewy texture; consumers commonly use them as grab-and-go snacks, portioned dessert servings, or quick sweet treats paired with coffee. Reviewer themes often cite consistent taste, convenient single-serve size, and occasional softness noted when exposed to warm conditions.
Ingredients
Milk (Organic), Cream (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa (Organic), Processed With Alkali, Guar Gum (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Locust Bean Gum (Organic)
Check Julies Organic Fudge Bar - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julies Organic Fudge Bar - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Julies Organic Fudge Bar - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


