Is JULIE'S ORGANIC, GLUTENFREEDA, GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ICE CREAM COOKIES, CHERRY CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • organic unsalted butter
  • organic cherry cheesecake ice cream: organic milk
  • gluten free chocolate cookie: organic rice flour

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE COOKIE: ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC VANILLA, SEA SALT. ORGANIC CHERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM: ORGANIC MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHERRY SAUCE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC CHERRIES, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC RED BEET CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHEESECAKE FLAVORS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, LACTIC ACID, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check JULIE'S ORGANIC, GLUTENFREEDA, GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ICE CREAM COOKIES, CHERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go