Is JULIE'S ORGANIC, GLUTENFREEDA, GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ICE CREAM COOKIES, CHERRY CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE COOKIE: ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC VANILLA, SEA SALT. ORGANIC CHERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM: ORGANIC MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHERRY SAUCE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC CHERRIES, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC RED BEET CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHEESECAKE FLAVORS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, LACTIC ACID, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check JULIE'S ORGANIC, GLUTENFREEDA, GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ICE CREAM COOKIES, CHERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go