Is JULIE'S ORGANIC, ICE CREAM, BLACKBERRY, BLACKBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CREAM AND ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC BLACKBERRIES, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, STABLIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE).
Check JULIE'S ORGANIC, ICE CREAM, BLACKBERRY, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S ORGANIC, ICE CREAM, BLACKBERRY, BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


