Is JULIE'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP, MINT CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor
- natural flavor
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, FRUCTAN (NUTRAFLORA SOLUBLE FIBER), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check JULIE'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


