Is Julies Organic, Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Organic, 3.65 Fl Oz, 6 Pack Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla center contrasts with soft wafer-like outer layers, offering a smooth, melt-in-your-mouth texture commonly enjoyed as a quick dessert, snack, or on-the-go treat. Customers note consistent vanilla flavor, convenient single-serve portions and portability, with occasional comments about firmness straight from the deep freeze or rapid melting at room temperature.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla center contrasts with soft wafer-like outer layers, offering a smooth, melt-in-your-mouth texture commonly enjoyed as a quick dessert, snack, or on-the-go treat. Customers note consistent vanilla flavor, convenient single-serve portions and portability, with occasional comments about firmness straight from the deep freeze or rapid melting at room temperature.
Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk (organic), Cream (organic), Cane Sugar (organic), Egg Yolks (organic), Vanilla Extract (organic), Guar Gum (organic), Locust Bean Gum (organic). Cookie Wafers: Wheat Flour (organic), Cane Sugar (organic), Palm Oil (organic), Caramel Color (organic), Cane Syrup (organic), Cocoa (organic) (processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin (organic), Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor (organic). Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Wheat, Eggs, And Soy. Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Julies Organic, Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Organic, 3.65 Fl Oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julies Organic, Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Organic, 3.65 Fl Oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Julies Organic, Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Organic, 3.65 Fl Oz, 6 Pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


