Is JULIE'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, TOASTY ALMOND COCONUT CHIP, TOASTY ALMOND COCONUT CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC ALMONDS, FRUCTAN (NUTRAFLORA SOLUBLE FIBER), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check JULIE'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, TOASTY ALMOND COCONUT CHIP, TOASTY ALMOND COCONUT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, TOASTY ALMOND COCONUT CHIP, TOASTY ALMOND COCONUT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


