Is JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTAN (NATURAL DIETARY FIBER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM. CONTAINS ACTIVE CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, B. BIFIDUM
Check JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


