Is JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTAN (NATURAL DIETARY FIBER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM. CONTAINS ACTIVE CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, B. BIFIDUM

Check JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go