Is JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTAN (NATURAL DIETARY FIBER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM. CONTAINS ACTIVE CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, B. BIFIDUM
Check JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


