Is JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural dietary fiber
natural dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, FRUCTAN (NATURAL DIETARY FIBER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN SPECKS. CONTAINS ACTIVE CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, B. BIFIDUM
Check JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S ORGANIC, LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


