Is JULIE'S, ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM. CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA.
Check JULIE'S, ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIE'S, ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


