Is Julie's - Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil), Salt], Palm Oil (Butylated Hydroxyanisole), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Leavening Agent: (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Starch, Whey Powder, Salt, Cheese Powder [Reduced Lactose Whey, Whey, Cheese, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide], Yeast, Artificial Flavouring. Allergen: -
Check Julie's - Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julie's - Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


