Is Julie's - Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese
- whey
- reduced lactose whey
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil), Salt], Palm Oil (Butylated Hydroxyanisole), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Leavening Agent: (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Starch, Whey Powder, Salt, Cheese Powder [Reduced Lactose Whey, Whey, Cheese, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide], Yeast, Artificial Flavouring. Allergen: -
Check Julie's - Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julie's - Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


