Is Julie's Real Cinnamon Vanilla Bean Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Oil, Cinnamon, Vanilla Beans, Sea Salt.

Check Julie's Real Cinnamon Vanilla Bean Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julie's Real Cinnamon Vanilla Bean Almond Butter is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyHoneyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping