Is JULIO'S HOME STYLE MILD SALSA, 16 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
"Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium, Chloride, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Peppers, Monosodium Glutamate, Black Pepper, Garlic, Paprika, Cumin, and Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative)."
Check JULIO'S HOME STYLE MILD SALSA, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JULIO'S HOME STYLE MILD SALSA, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
JULIO'S HOME STYLE MILD SALSA, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


