Is Julio's Mild Salsa Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM, CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CUMIN, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).

Check Julio's Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julio's Mild Salsa is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Dip · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing