Is Julio's Seasoning, 8 Oz. Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic, Paprika, and Comino.
Check Julio's Seasoning, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julio's Seasoning, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Julio's Seasoning, 8 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepGarnishing


