Is Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Pack, 1 lb Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Raisins, Flour, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Ground Vanilla), Almonds, Walnuts, Rolled Oats, Water, Eggs, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Pack, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Pack, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Jumble Nut Cookies 6 Pack, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


