Is Jumbo Flaky Biscuits, Butter Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mono-nitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Autolyzed Yeast, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Bht And Tbhq And Citric Acid, Colored With (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Soy Flour
Check Jumbo Flaky Biscuits, Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo Flaky Biscuits, Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


