Is JUMBO FLAKY HOMESTYLE BISCUITS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SOYBEAN), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SKIM MILK, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check JUMBO FLAKY HOMESTYLE BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUMBO FLAKY HOMESTYLE BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


