Is Jumbo Gum Sourz Strawberry Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural flavours
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum base, Gum arabic, Malic acid, Citric acid, Natural flavours, Glycerol, Tartaric acid, Concentrated sweet potato, Carnauba wax, Concentrated black carrot, Tocopherols, Concentrated spirulina
Check Jumbo Gum Sourz Strawberry Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo Gum Sourz Strawberry Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


