Is JUMBO HONEY WHITE ICED BUN, HONEY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, HONEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, AGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS), SPICES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM CARBONATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE AND/OR AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, CORNSTARCH, AND CALCIUM SULFATE), XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, COLORED WITH EXTRACTS OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, L-CYSTEINE, EGGS.
Check JUMBO HONEY WHITE ICED BUN, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUMBO HONEY WHITE ICED BUN, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


