Is Jumbo pitted olives, Gourmet Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Greek Olives, Water, Puroliva (Canola And Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Seasonings, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Caution: Olives May Contain Pits Or Pit Segments
Check Jumbo pitted olives, Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo pitted olives, Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jumbo pitted olives, Gourmet is available at 2 retailers
MetroReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping


