Is JUMBO READY TO BAKE CINNAMON ROLLS, JUMBO Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VANILLA ICING (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [LIQUID CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENINGS (PALM OIL WITH BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], PALM OIL), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (YELLOW 5, SUNSET YELLOW 6), POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check JUMBO READY TO BAKE CINNAMON ROLLS, JUMBO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go