This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is JUMBO SNAX CEREAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check JUMBO SNAX CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? JUMBO SNAX CEREAL | Spoonful