No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is JUMBO SNAX CEREAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check JUMBO SNAX CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go