Is Jumex Kids Apple Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED APPLE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check Jumex Kids Apple Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumex Kids Apple Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
About this product
Juice · Liquid


