Is Jumex Nectar From Concentrate Strawberry-Banana Carton - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate and Banana Puree, Sugar and/or High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Preservative), Carmine (Color).
Check Jumex Nectar From Concentrate Strawberry-Banana Carton - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumex Nectar From Concentrate Strawberry-Banana Carton - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Jumex Nectar From Concentrate Strawberry-Banana Carton - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


