Is Jumpy's Salt And Vinegar Potato Chips Multipack School Snacks 5 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 621
- dextrose
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric), Salt, Rice Flour, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (621), Preservative (223) (<b>Sulphites</b>).
Check Jumpy's Salt And Vinegar Potato Chips Multipack School Snacks 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumpy's Salt And Vinegar Potato Chips Multipack School Snacks 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Jumpy's Salt And Vinegar Potato Chips Multipack School Snacks 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


