Is Jumpy's Variety Potato Chips MultiPack School Snacks 10 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jumpy's Chicken. Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose, F lavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Onion Powder, Flavour, Soy Sauce Powder, Spices, Food Acid (Citr ic), Herbs, Preservative (223) (Sulphites). Jumpy' s Original Salted. Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oi l, Lactose (Milk), Corn Starch, Salt, Flavour Enha ncer (621), Flavours, Preservative (223) (Sulphite s). Jumpy's Salt & Vinegar. Dehydrated Potato, Veg etable Oil, Corn Starch, Food Acids (Sodium Diacet ate, Citric), Salt, Rice Flour, Mineral Salt (Pota ssium Chloride), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (621), Preservative (223) (Sulphites).

Check Jumpy's Variety Potato Chips MultiPack School Snacks 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jumpy's Variety Potato Chips MultiPack School Snacks 10 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish