Is Jumpy's Variety Potato Chips MultiPack School Snacks 10 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- whey powder
- jumpy's chicken
- dextrose
- 635
- 621
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jumpy's Chicken. Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose, F lavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Onion Powder, Flavour, Soy Sauce Powder, Spices, Food Acid (Citr ic), Herbs, Preservative (223) (Sulphites). Jumpy' s Original Salted. Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oi l, Lactose (Milk), Corn Starch, Salt, Flavour Enha ncer (621), Flavours, Preservative (223) (Sulphite s). Jumpy's Salt & Vinegar. Dehydrated Potato, Veg etable Oil, Corn Starch, Food Acids (Sodium Diacet ate, Citric), Salt, Rice Flour, Mineral Salt (Pota ssium Chloride), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (621), Preservative (223) (Sulphites).
Check Jumpy's Variety Potato Chips MultiPack School Snacks 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumpy's Variety Potato Chips MultiPack School Snacks 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jumpy's Variety Potato Chips MultiPack School Snacks 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


