Is JUNGLE GUMMI ANIMALS, JUNGLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, SORBITOL, GELATIN FROM BEEF, STARCH (POTATO), MODIFIED STARCH, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C: YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).

Check JUNGLE GUMMI ANIMALS, JUNGLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? JUNGLE GUMMI ANIMALS, JUNGLE | Spoonful